Free, in 1 minute: save routes, download the GPX and join group rides.

Sign up free

Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas

Created by Velunite ·

Percorso bici con traccia GPX: circa 28 km da Verres a Champoluc (1301 m di dislivello) per Brusson lungo la Val d'Ayas. Salita regolare tra boschi e frazioni walser con vista sul ghiacciaio del Monte Rosa. Stazione del Monterosa Ski con ristori tutto l'anno.

Strade Vive · live road status
Fountains and cafés along the route
Distance
28.3 km
Elevation
1301.0 m
Planned avg speed
15 km/h
Planned time
1h 53min
Surface
asphalt
Likes
Create an event with this route
Aosta Valley

Foto (0)

No photos yet. Upload the first one!

Add a review

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first!

Share

/en/routes/43319a21-f0f9-5cbd-b899-bb3aeabb8672
Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas: mappa, distanza e dislivello del percorso

About this route

Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas is a 28.3 km bike route with 1301 m of climbing on asfalto surface in Aosta Valley. On Velunite you get the map, elevation profile, photos and a downloadable GPX track.

How long is Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas?
Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas is 28.3 km long.
How much climbing is on Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas?
Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas has 1301 m of elevation gain.
Can I download the GPX track of Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas?
Yes, the GPX track is free to download from the route page and works with Garmin, Wahoo and Komoot.
Who is it for Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas?
Champoluc da Verres per la Val d'Ayas: challenging, for trained riders.
See more routes