Free, in 1 minute: save routes, download the GPX and join group rides.

Sign up free

Parma Marathon Cittadella Run

Created by Velunite ·

Percorso running con traccia GPX: anello di circa 7 km da Parco della Cittadella (5 m di dislivello) sul percorso della Parma Marathon tra duomo, Pilotta e Verdi. Piatto e veloce nel parco e lungo la Parma, gara ogni ottobre. Colazione con torta fritta al rientro.

Strade Vive · live road status
Fountains and cafés along the route
Distance
7.1 km
Elevation
5.0 m
Planned avg speed
10 km/h
Planned time
43 min
Surface
asphalt
Likes
Create an event with this route
Emilia-Romagna

Foto (0)

No photos yet. Upload the first one!

Add a review

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first!

Share

/en/routes/d64df348-2ebd-5195-9762-ce88716a67bf
Parma Marathon Cittadella Run: mappa, distanza e dislivello del percorso

About this route

Parma Marathon Cittadella Run is a 7.1 km running route with 5 m of climbing on asfalto surface in Emilia-Romagna. On Velunite you get the map, elevation profile, photos and a downloadable GPX track.

How long is Parma Marathon Cittadella Run?
Parma Marathon Cittadella Run is 7.1 km long.
How much climbing is on Parma Marathon Cittadella Run?
Parma Marathon Cittadella Run has 5 m of elevation gain.
Can I download the GPX track of Parma Marathon Cittadella Run?
Yes, the GPX track is free to download from the route page and works with Garmin, Wahoo and Komoot.
Who is it for Parma Marathon Cittadella Run?
Parma Marathon Cittadella Run: easy, suitable for beginners.
See more routes